Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, RED COOKING WINE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED WINE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, RED COOKING WINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, RED COOKING WINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
About this product
Wine · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicSalty
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingMarinading


