Is Roundy's® Select Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese ( Cultured Pasteurized Milk , Salt , Enzymes , Vegetable Or Annatto Color , Calcium Chloride ) , Water , Whey Protein Concentrate , Cream , Reduced Lactose Whey , Sorbic Acid ( To Protect Flavor ) , Lactic Acid , Annatto Color , Citric Acid .

Check Roundy's® Select Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Roundy's® Select Sharp Cheddar Cheese Spread is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping