Is ROUNDY'S, SELECT, SPICY CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE, SMOKE, SMOKE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (TOMATO PASTE, WATER), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, HOT SAUCE (PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, DRIED CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, CATSUP SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA, ONION, SILICON DIOXIDE [ANTICAKING AGENT], ETHOXYQUIN [ANTIOXIDANT]), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE BASE (WATER, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUGAR, SALT, SPICE BLEND, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUM TRAGACANTH, NATURAL FLAVORS, POLYSORBATE 20, SODIUM BENZOATE).
Check ROUNDY'S, SELECT, SPICY CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE, SMOKE, SMOKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, SELECT, SPICY CHIPOTLE BARBEQUE SAUCE, SMOKE, SMOKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
La Costena Pickled Chipotle Peppers in Adobo Sauce
Taco Bell® Creamy Chipotle Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


