Is ROUNDY'S, STUFFING MIX, CHICKEN, CHICKEN Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ONIONS*, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, HYDROLYZED CORN & SOY PROTEIN, YEAST, COOKED CHICKEN AND CHICKEN BROTH, CELERY*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SOY LECITHIN, PARSLEY*, CHICKEN FAT, WHEY (FROM MILK), DEXTROSE, SPICES, SUGAR, TURMERIC (COLOR), CORN STARCH, CARAMEL (COLOR), NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ROUNDY'S, STUFFING MIX, CHICKEN, CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, STUFFING MIX, CHICKEN, CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Grain · Granule, Powder


