Is Roundy's Sweet Sour Red Cabbage Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
RED CABBAGE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, APPLESAUCE (APPLES, WATER), CITRIC ACID.
Check Roundy's Sweet Sour Red Cabbage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's Sweet Sour Red Cabbage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Liquid
Flavor
SweetTangyVinegaryAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSalad ToppingGarnishing


