Is Roundy's Taco Shredded Cheese Blend Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese ( Cultured Pasteurized Milk , Salt , Enzymes , Annatto [ Color ] ) , Monterey Jack Cheese ( Cultured Pasteurized Milk , Salt , Enzymes ) , Taco Spice Blend ( Dehydrated Onion , Salt , Dextrose , Maltodextrin , Spice , Dehydrated Garlic , Sugar , Natural Flavor , Oleoresin Paprika ) , Anticake ( Potato Starch , Corn Starch , Powdered Cellulose ) , Natamycin ( A Natural Mold Inhibitor ) .
Check Roundy's Taco Shredded Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roundy's Taco Shredded Cheese Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal Prep


