Is ROUNDY'S, THIN WHEAT MULTIGRAIN CRACKERS, CRISPY CRUNCHY, CRISPY CRUNCHY Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- triticale
- wheat
- wheat germ
- durum
- enriched flour
- oats
- rye flour
- multigrain flour blend
- +1 more
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL (CONTAINS ASCORBIC ACID AND ROSEMARY EXTRACT FOR FRESHNESS), SUGAR, OATS, INULIN, RYE FLOUR, MULTIGRAIN FLOUR BLEND (WHEAT, RYE, TRITICALE, BARLEY, CORN, MILLET, SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RICE, FLAX, DURUM, OATS), WHEAT GERM, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, INVERT SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ONION POWDER, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ENZYMES, SODIUM METABISULFITE.
Check ROUNDY'S, THIN WHEAT MULTIGRAIN CRACKERS, CRISPY CRUNCHY, CRISPY CRUNCHY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, THIN WHEAT MULTIGRAIN CRACKERS, CRISPY CRUNCHY, CRISPY CRUNCHY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


