Is ROUNDY'S, TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE, FROSTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, WHEY PERMEATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, PRECOOKED YELLOW CORN MEAL, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINIUM PHOSPHATE), COLOR ADDED (INCLUDES RED 40), SORBITOL, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GELATIN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, REDUCED IRON, NIACINAMIDE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1),
Check ROUNDY'S, TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE, FROSTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUNDY'S, TOASTER PASTRIES, FROSTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE, FROSTED CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Katz Gluten Free Strawberry Toaster Pastries
About this product
Snack · Piece


