Is Rouses Markets Cinnamon Churro Milk Chocolate, Cinnamon Churro Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), PAULETTE BUTTER (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER, SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), GROUND CINNAMON SUGAR, CINNAMON BARK OIL.
Check Rouses Markets Cinnamon Churro Milk Chocolate, Cinnamon Churro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Cinnamon Churro Milk Chocolate, Cinnamon Churro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Candy · Bar


