Is Rouses Markets Cotton Candy Pops, Cotton Candy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- standardized with dextrose
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, COTTON CANDY (CANE SUGAR, DEXTROSE, FRUCTOSE, PLANT EXTRACTIVE, NATURAL FLAVOR), (GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM ACACIA GUM, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE).
Check Rouses Markets Cotton Candy Pops, Cotton Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Cotton Candy Pops, Cotton Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


