Is Rouses Markets Mac & Cheese Blend Shredded Cheese, Mac & Cheese Blend Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO [VEGETABLE COLOR]), PASTEURIZED PROCESS AMERICAN CHEESE (AMERICAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, MILK FAT, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE], CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), SWISS CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES). ANTICAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN JA NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)).

Check Rouses Markets Mac & Cheese Blend Shredded Cheese, Mac & Cheese Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichMeal Prep