Is Rouses Markets Original Gourmet Snack Sticks, Original Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • in colored beef collagen casings
  • beef

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF AND PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, BROWN SUGAR, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT), RED PEPPER, BLACK PEPPER, LIQUID SMOKE, GRANULATED GARLIC, CORIANDER, ONION POWDER, IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS.

Check Rouses Markets Original Gourmet Snack Sticks, Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch