Is Rouses Markets Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese, Mozzarella Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES). ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE).

Check Rouses Markets Shredded Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwichSalad