Is Rouses Markets Teriyaki Smoke Flavor Snack Sticks, Teriyaki Smoke Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR SEA SALT, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, CULTURED CELERY POWDER (CELERY POWDER, SEA SALT) , MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FERMENTED RICE EXTRACT, SPICES LIQUID SMOKE, DEHYDRATED GARLIC DEHYDRATED ONION, IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASINGS.
Check Rouses Markets Teriyaki Smoke Flavor Snack Sticks, Teriyaki Smoke against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Teriyaki Smoke Flavor Snack Sticks, Teriyaki Smoke in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Hickory Smoke Flavor Added
Nabisco Flavor Originals Chicken in a Biskit Baked Snack Crackers
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
About this product
Meat · Stick


