Is Rouses Markets Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate, Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MALT, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST, BAKING SODA), TOFFEE (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR], WATER, SEA SALT, PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, VANILLA PASTE [SUGAR, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLA BEAN SPECKS, GUM TRAGACANTH], SOY LECITHIN), SEA SALT.
Check Rouses Markets Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate, Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rouses Markets Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt Milk Chocolate, Toffee, Pretzels & Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


