Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Rouses Markets Whipped Cream Cheese Spread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, GUAR GUM, LACTIC ACID, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR). ,

Check Rouses Markets Whipped Cream Cheese Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Rouses Markets Whipped Cream Cheese Spread | Spoonful