Is Roussas Authentic Feta in Brine, Authentic Feta Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURISED SHEEP MILK, SEA SALT, CULTURE, MICROBIAL RENNET.
Check Roussas Authentic Feta in Brine, Authentic Feta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roussas Authentic Feta in Brine, Authentic Feta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
Violife Cheese Grk Feta Blok Vegn - 7.05 Oz
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Chocolate Dark - 16.5 Oz
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Torani Sauce Authentic Coffeehouse Flavor Caramel - 16.5 Oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking


