Is ROUTE 11, POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- nonfat dry milk powder
- sour cream powder
- whey powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SELECT POTATOES, HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEASONINGS (WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, SOUR CREAM POWDER, RICE FLOUR, BUTTERMILK POWDER, SUGAR, CHIVES, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID AND NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check ROUTE 11, POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUTE 11, POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & CHIVE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


