Is ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (JOHNNY'S CASH - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Kaolinite (Kaolin Clay), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Hectorite (Hectorite Clay), Cetearyl Olivate And Sorbitan Olivate (Natural Olive Based Stabilizer), Calendula Officinalis (Marigold), Infused Olea Europaea (Olive), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli), Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Pinus Sylvestris (Pine), Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood), Bark Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang), Flower Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Vanilla Planifolia Oil

Check ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (JOHNNY'S CASH - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (JOHNNY'S CASH - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
Personal Hygiene