Is ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (JOHNNY'S CASH - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Kaolinite (Kaolin Clay), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Hectorite (Hectorite Clay), Cetearyl Olivate And Sorbitan Olivate (Natural Olive Based Stabilizer), Calendula Officinalis (Marigold), Infused Olea Europaea (Olive), Melaleuca Alternifolia (Tea Tree), Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli), Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot), Fruit Oil, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Pinus Sylvestris (Pine), Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood), Bark Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang), Flower Oil, Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Oil, Vanilla Planifolia Oil
Check ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (JOHNNY'S CASH - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (JOHNNY'S CASH - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
Libby's 100% Pure Pumpkin, All Natural Gluten Free Canned Pumpkin Puree Filling for Baking Pumpkin Pie Dessert, 29 oz Can
Great Value Baking Soda, 16 oz
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 8oz Box
Watkins All Natural Original Gourmet Baking Vanilla, with Pure Vanilla Extract, 8 fl oz
Where to buy
ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (JOHNNY'S CASH - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


