Is ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (SEXY SADIE - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Kaolinite (Kaolin Clay), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Hectorite (Hectorite Clay), Cetearyl Olivate (And), Sorbitan Olivate (Natural Olive Based Stabilizer), Calendula Officinalis (Marigold), Infused Olea Europaea (Olive), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli), Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang), Flower Oil, Citrus Sinensis (Sweet Orange), Vanilla Planifolia Oil, Azadirachta Indica (Neem), Michelia Champaca Flower Oil, Cinnamonum Cassia (Cinnamon), Rosmarinus Officinalis (Rosemary), Leaf Extract

Check ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (SEXY SADIE - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROUTINE NATURAL DEODORANT (SEXY SADIE - BAKING SODA FREE) - 58ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Stick

Texture
CreamySilky