Is ROUX FOR GUMBOS & STEWS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, TBHQ & CITRIC ACID (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check ROUX FOR GUMBOS & STEWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep