Is Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Malt Syrup, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Caramel Color, Yeast, Enzymes
Check Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
HONEY MAID Fresh Stacks Graham Crackers, Travel Snacks, 12.2 oz (6 Multi Snack Packs)
Nabisco Premium Fresh Stacks Original Topped with Sea Salt Saltine Crackers 13.6 oz. Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Keebler Export Sodas Original Soda Crackers 28oz Tin
Where to buy
Rovira Export Sodas - Wheat Crackers (8 foil fresh packs/box) - 9 oz Box (Count of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


