Is rowan hill bakery Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AND DELIC 6 Hot cross buns gredients Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 26% Moistened Mixed Fruits (Sultanas, Currants, Water), Water, Sugar, Yeast, 2.5% Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Lemon Peel), Vegetable Oil and Fat (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat, Palm Oil), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Protein, Maize Starch, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Salt, Mixed Spice (Cinnamon, Coriander, Clove, Nutmeg), Soya Flour, Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Egg, Milk and other Cereals containing Gluten. LIDL Weluae

Check rowan hill bakery against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? rowan hill bakery | Spoonful