Is rowan hill bakery Dairy Free?

Ingredients
AND DELIC 6 Hot cross buns gredients Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), 26% Moistened Mixed Fruits (Sultanas, Currants, Water), Water, Sugar, Yeast, 2.5% Mixed Peel (Orange Peel, Lemon Peel), Vegetable Oil and Fat (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat, Palm Oil), Invert Sugar Syrup, Wheat Protein, Maize Starch, Emulsifiers: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono - and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Salt, Mixed Spice (Cinnamon, Coriander, Clove, Nutmeg), Soya Flour, Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Allergy Advice For allergens, including Cereals containing Gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain Egg, Milk and other Cereals containing Gluten. LIDL Weluae
Check rowan hill bakery against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open rowan hill bakery in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Piece


