Is Rowntree's Randoms Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Concentrated Fruit Juices (1.3%) (Apple, Blueberry, Raspberry, Orange, Strawberry, Lemon, Mandarin), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Fructose, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Humectant (Glycerol), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Carageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Spirulina Concentrate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beta-Carotene)
Check Rowntree's Randoms Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Randoms Sweets Sharing Bag 120g PMP £1.25 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Life Savers Hard Candy Fruit Variety Candy Bag, Sharing Size, 14.5 oz, 108 Ct
LIFE SAVERS Butter Rum Hard Candy Sharing Size Bag, 14.5 Oz
McCormick Bag 'n Season Original Chicken Cooking Bag & Seasoning Mix, 1.25 oz Envelope
M&M's Almond Milk Chocolate Candy, Sharing Size - 2.83 oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Pouch


