Is Rowntree's Berry Hearts Sweets Sharing Bag 115g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, berry-forward flavor with a soft, chewy texture that yields a slightly elastic bite. Often enjoyed as an everyday sweet snack, for sharing, party favors, or candy bowls. Customer reviews commonly mention consistent fruit intensity, pleasant chewiness, and nostalgic appeal, while occasional feedback also cites perceived sweetness and packaging convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Corn Fibre, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Apple Concentrate (1.2%), Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Carrot, Hibiscus), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Sunflower, Coconut, Rapeseed), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Ascorbate), Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Colour (Carotenes), Maltodextrin

Check Rowntree's Berry Hearts Sweets Sharing Bag 115g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowntree's Berry Hearts Sweets Sharing Bag 115g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go