Is ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Concentrated Fruit and Vegetable Juices (0.7%) (Apple, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Emulsifier (Lecithins), Colour (Carotenes)

Check ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyFizzy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Oat Free? ROWNTREES Fizzy Snakes Sweets Sharing Bag 130g | Spoonful