Is Rowntree's Fruit Gums Sweet Bag 43.5G Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juice, Apple, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Lemon, Orange, Lime, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllin, Carotenes, Curcumin, Carminic Acid), Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)
Check Rowntree's Fruit Gums Sweet Bag 43.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Fruit Gums Sweet Bag 43.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Rowntree's Fruit Gums Sweet Bag 43.5G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


