Is Rowntree's Fruit Gums Soy Free?

Ingredients
Fruit Gums. Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Thickener (gum Arabic), Acids (malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (0.8%) (apple, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Lime), Acidity Regulator (trisodium Citrate), Vegetable Fat (palm, Sunflower), Plant And Vegetable Concentrates (carrot, Hibiscus), Flavourings, Colours (anthocyanins, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Carotenes, Curcumin), Glazing Agent (carnauba Wax).
Check Rowntree's Fruit Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Fruit Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


