Is Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles 8 x 65ml (520ml) Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (25%) (Pineapple, Orange, Raspberry, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Lime), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Flavourings, Invert Sugar Syrup, Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Curcumin), Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Check Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles 8 x 65ml (520ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles 8 x 65ml (520ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles 8 x 65ml (520ml) is available at 1 retailer
Iceland
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
HardJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


