Is Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Lollies Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juice from Concentrate (25%) (Pineapple, Orange, Lemon, Raspberry, Blackcurrant), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate, Carrageenan), Flavourings, Colours (Beetroot Red, Annatto, Curcumin, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins), Dextrose
Check Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Lollies is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


