Is Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Strawberry & Blackcurrant Sweets Sharing Bag 143g Dairy Free?
Description
Small disc-shaped candies present distinct strawberry and blackcurrant fruit flavors with a soft, chewy, jelly-like texture and a grainy surface. Consumers commonly eat them as snacks, share them at gatherings, pack them in lunchboxes, or enjoy during films; reviews often cite consistent flavor, pleasant chew, occasional stickiness, packaging and multipacks.
Description
Small disc-shaped candies present distinct strawberry and blackcurrant fruit flavors with a soft, chewy, jelly-like texture and a grainy surface. Consumers commonly eat them as snacks, share them at gatherings, pack them in lunchboxes, or enjoy during films; reviews often cite consistent flavor, pleasant chew, occasional stickiness, packaging and multipacks.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar, Syrup, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (1.1%) (Apple, Strawberry, Blackcurrant), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Colour (Anthocyanins), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Carrot, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings
Check Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Strawberry & Blackcurrant Sweets Sharing Bag 143g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Strawberry & Blackcurrant Sweets Sharing Bag 143g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Strawberry & Blackcurrant Sweets Sharing Bag 143g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


