Is Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Vegan Friendly Sweets Multipack Soy Free?
Description
Assorted fruit-flavored discs deliver a bright, sweet taste with a firm, chewy texture that softens when eaten. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bowl addition, or lunchbox treat, reviewers note nostalgic flavor variety, convenient multipack packaging, consistent chew, and occasional reports of stickiness or firmness depending on freshness levels.
Description
Assorted fruit-flavored discs deliver a bright, sweet taste with a firm, chewy texture that softens when eaten. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bowl addition, or lunchbox treat, reviewers note nostalgic flavor variety, convenient multipack packaging, consistent chew, and occasional reports of stickiness or firmness depending on freshness levels.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juice (1.2%) (Apple, Blackcurrant, Lime, Orange, Strawberry, Lemon), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Beta-Carotene, Curcumin)
Check Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Vegan Friendly Sweets Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Vegan Friendly Sweets Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Vegan Friendly Sweets Multipack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


