Is Rowntrees Fruit Pastilles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch modified
starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar , Glucose Syrup , Fruit Juice ( Black Currant , Lemons , Oranges , Strawberries , Lime ) , Gelatin , Gum Arabic , Starch Modified , Malic Acid , Acidity Regulator ( Trisodium Citrate ) , Citric Acid , Flavoring Natural , Lactic Acid , Colors ( Anthocyanin , Copper , of , Chlorophyllins , Beta Carotene , Curcumin )
Check Rowntrees Fruit Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntrees Fruit Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Where to buy
Rowntrees Fruit Pastilles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


