Is Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Grape, Apple, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Lime, Orange, Lemon, Gelatine, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Naturally Sourced Colours (Anthocyanin, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins, Beta-carotene, Curcumin)

Check Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowntree's Fruit Pastilles is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWegmansPick 'n Save

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go