Is Rowntree's Jelly - Lemon flavour Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Gelatine, Citric Acid, Acetic Acid, Lemon Juice, Essential Oil of Lemon, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Colours (Curcumin, Annatto).

Check Rowntree's Jelly - Lemon flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go