Is Rowntrees Jelly Shakes Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- natural flavourings
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, corn fibre, gelatine, apple juice from concentrate (5.5%), acids (malic acid, tartaric acid, citric acid, acetic acid), vegetable concentrates (black carrot, carrot, safflower, hibiscus), vegetable fats (palm, sunflower, coconut, rapeseed), acidity regulators (sodium ascorbate, sodium citrate), natural flavourings, glazing agent (carnauba wax), spirulina concentrate, colours (beta-carotene, chlorophylls, and chlorophyllins).
Check Rowntrees Jelly Shakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntrees Jelly Shakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Powder


