Is Rowntrees Jelly Sweets Fruit Gums 48g Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Fruit Juices From Concentrate, Grape, Apple, Strawberry, Blackcurrant, Orange, Lime, Lemon, Sugar, Starch, Gelatine, Invert Sugar Syrup, Acids (Malic Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Naturally Sourced Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllins), Carotenes, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax)

Check Rowntrees Jelly Sweets Fruit Gums 48g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowntrees Jelly Sweets Fruit Gums 48g is available at 2 retailers

CountdownAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go