Is Rowntree's Jelly Tastic Mini Egg Bar Soy Free?

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole MILK powder, cocoa mass, glucose syrup, vegetable oils (shea, palm), butterfat (MILK), whey powder product (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, starch, emulsifier (lecithins), gelatine, acids (malic acid, tartaric acid, citric acid), fruit, plant and vegetable concentrates (apple, carrot, safflower, sweet potato, radish, lemon, blackcurrant, hibiscus, cherry), glazing agents (gum arabic, carnauba wax), acidity regulators (sodium ascorbate, trisodium citrate), flavourings, spirulina concentrate, colour (paprika extract)
Check Rowntree's Jelly Tastic Mini Egg Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Jelly Tastic Mini Egg Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


