Is Rowntree's Jellytastic Mini Egg Chocolate Sharing Bar 90g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Glucose Syrup, Vegetable Oils (Shea, Palm), Butterfat (Milk), Whey Powder Product (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Starch, Emulsifier (Lecithins), Gelatine, Acids (Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid), Fruit, Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Apple, Carrot, Safflower, Sweet Potato, Radish, Lemon, Blackcurrant, Hibiscus, Cherry), Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Carnauba Wax), Acidity Regulators (Sodium Ascorbate, Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Spirulina Concentrate, Colour (Paprika Extract), Milk Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 25% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum and Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter

Check Rowntree's Jellytastic Mini Egg Chocolate Sharing Bar 90g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go