Is Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Giant Tube 130g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Starch, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Concentrated Fruit Juices (Apple, Blackcurrant, Orange, Strawberry, Lemon), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Flavourings, Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Beta-Carotene, Curcumin)
Check Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Giant Tube 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Giant Tube 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowntree's Jelly Tots Sweets Giant Tube 130g is available at 3 retailers
TescoAsdaIceland
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


