Is Rowntree's Jelly Tots Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fruit Flavoured Jelly Sweets. Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Modified Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Concentrated Fruit Juices (10%): Apple, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Lime, Acid Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Plant And Vegetable Concentrates (safflower, Spirulina, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Colours: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins, Curcumin, Paprika Extract.

Check Rowntree's Jelly Tots against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go