Is Rowntree's Jelly Tots Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
- starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Flavoured Jelly Sweets. Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Modified Starch, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Acids: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Concentrated Fruit Juices (10%): Apple, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Lime, Acid Regulator: Sodium Citrate, Plant And Vegetable Concentrates (safflower, Spirulina, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Colours: Copper Complexes Of Chlorophylls And Chlorophyllins, Curcumin, Paprika Extract.
Check Rowntree's Jelly Tots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntree's Jelly Tots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
GLUTEN FREE SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES MINI TATER TOTS, SEASONED SHREDDED POTATOES
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
Ore-Ida Potatoes Shredded Tater Tots Seasoned Extra Crispy - 28 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


