Is Rowntrees Pastilles Single 52.5G Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Gum Arabic, Modified Starch, Concentrated Fruit Juice, Apple, Blackcurrant, Lime, Strawberry, Lemon, Orange, Acids (Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Colours (Anthocyanins, Copper Complexes Of Chlorophyllin, Curcumin, Carotenes), Flavourings
Check Rowntrees Pastilles Single 52.5G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntrees Pastilles Single 52.5G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowntrees Pastilles Single 52.5G is available at 6 retailers
TescoAsdaBest Way WholesaleWoolworthsCountdownAmazon
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


