Is Rowntrees Random Foamies Pouch 140G Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flavourings, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Gelatine, Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Salt, Palm Oil, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate
Check Rowntrees Random Foamies Pouch 140G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntrees Random Foamies Pouch 140G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Rowntrees Random Foamies Pouch 140G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


