Is Rowntree's Randoms Juicers Sweets Sharing Bag 140g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted fruit-flavored sweets deliver a mix of sweet and tangy tastes with soft, chewy textures and a slightly sticky exterior; pieces come in varied whimsical shapes. Commonly shared at parties, movie nights, or as casual snacks. Reviewers praise variety and shareability while noting occasional stickiness and uneven batch consistency issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Concentrated Fruit Juices (Apple, Blueberry, Raspberry, Strawberry, Orange, Lemon, Mandarin), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Fructose, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Fats (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Stabilisers (Carageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Invert Sugar Syrup, Colour (Paprika Extract)

Check Rowntree's Randoms Juicers Sweets Sharing Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rowntree's Randoms Juicers Sweets Sharing Bag 140g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaMorrisonsTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go