Is Rowntrees Randoms Mallow Ice Cream 70ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
- whey concentrate
reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Water, Glucose Syrup, Whey Concentrate (From Milk), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Spirulina Concentrate, Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate
Check Rowntrees Randoms Mallow Ice Cream 70ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntrees Randoms Mallow Ice Cream 70ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowntrees Randoms Mallow Ice Cream 70ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Pouch


