Is ROWNTREE'S Randoms Sweets Bag 50g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Gelatine, Concentrated Fruit Juices (1.3%) (Apple, Blueberry, Black Carrot, Orange, Lemon, Raspberry, Mandarin, Strawberry), Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Acetic Acid), Fructose, Fruit Puree Concentrates (Blueberry, Raspberry, Strawberry), Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetable Oils (Palm, Coconut, Rapeseed), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Black Carrot, Carrot, Safflower, Hibiscus), Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrate), Stabilisers (Carageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Spirulina Concentrate, Glazing Agent (Carnauba Wax), Invert Sugar Syrup, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beta-Carotene, Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins)
Check ROWNTREE'S Randoms Sweets Bag 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROWNTREE'S Randoms Sweets Bag 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROWNTREE'S Randoms Sweets Bag 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


