Is Rowntrees Strawberry Lollies 4X73ml Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Strawberry Juice from Concentrate (6.5%), Glucose Syrup, Strawberry Puree (5%), Kiwi Puree (1%), Colours (Beetroot Red, Carotenes, Copper Chlorophyllin, Curcumin), Apple Juice from Concentrate, Flavourings, Coconut Oil, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Rowntrees Strawberry Lollies 4X73ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rowntrees Strawberry Lollies 4X73ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rowntrees Strawberry Lollies 4X73ml is available at 4 retailers
AsdaIcelandOcadoTesco
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


